or make 4 interest-free payments of$11.25 AUDfortnightly with More info
Cacay Oil is one of the amazon’s best kept secrets!
Often refered to as ‘liquid Gold’
Cacay oil is richly concentrated in Linoleic Acid, an essential fatty acid which helps to plump up and replenish skin with reparative moisture.
Premium wild harvested facial oil for;
Reduced appearance of fine lines and wrinkles
Suitable for all skin types including sensitive skin, eczema and acne prone skin.
Often referred to as ‘LIQIUD GOLD’ , CACY OIL is quickly becoming the champion in anti-aging skin care.
Cacay Oil is the oil expressed from the seeds of Caryodendron Orinocense.
Cacay oil is fast absorbing and works to smooth , firm, hydrate and brighten skin to leave it looking and feeling radiant, supple , soft and youthful.
Cacay Oil is extremely rich in;
Vitamin A, with 3x more than rosehip oil, as well as having 2x the amount of omega 6
Linoleic Acid, 2x more Argan Oil and 65% more than rosehip oil.
(Linoleic acid is an essential fatty acid, which helps to plump up and replenish skin with reparative moisture.)
Vitamin E (50% more than Argan Oil)
Being so rich in skin nourishing vitamins and essential fatty acids, Cacay oil is helpful in reducing scars and stretch marks and is suitable for all skin types including those with acne, psoriasis and eczema.
The Cultivation and harvesting of the Cacay nuts are helping to improve the lives of low income families in the Amazon Regions of South America. Families are gathering the nuts which have fallen from trees and planting their own trees to harvest and sell the nuts. While at present this is only a small supplement to their income, as the popularity of this oil grows so will their income.
Ananda Life has Trusted suppliers and we take every measure to ensure the integrity of all our products.
Directions for use
With your finger tips apply a few drops and massage into your skin.
100% Pure Cold-Pressed Cacay Oil (Caryodendron Orinocense Seed Oil)